ELENA STEPHENSON

Phone: UK: 07412 833382

Email

Spotlight Profile

IMDB

Elena can be seen in the docudrama series 'Nurses Who Kill', in which she plays the principal role of Claire Morris, available on Netflix US.

 

Credits

Film:

2019 - Janet, MEAT, Bolton University, Alastair Millar

2019 - Josephine Monette, REDCOAT, Lyceum Entertainment, Bradley James

2019 - Josephine Monette, REDCOAT, Lyceum Entertainment, Bradley James

2018 - Olivia, THE PATIENT, Pure Imagination Films, David Gowin

2016 - Sally, BEING KEEGAN, Muddy Pool Productions, Stephanie Zari

2015 -Cassie & Marion, A BOOK A MONTH TRAILER (WORKING TITLE), Lee Isserow, Lee Isserow

2015 -  Charlotte (Lottie) Frazer, GHOSTS OF THE SKIES, Ermine Street Project CIC, Martin Nicholls

2015 - Kelly, LOOSE CONNECTIONS, Media Academy, Peter Vincent Harrison

2015 - Juror, THE OTHER MR SMITH, Page XII, Andrew Abrahamson

2014 -  Passport Control, FOR YOUR SAFETY AND CONVENIENCE, AB Photography, Andrew Abrahamson

2012 - Nina, GRIEF, Bubble Fish Productions, Graeme Langford

2012 - Lucy, LUCY, Araña Films/Northern Film School, Peter Baumann

2011 - Chloe, JACOB'S HAMMER, Arcady Media, Angie Bojtler

2011 - Rosalind, VIOLET CITY, Violet City Productions, John Maxwell

2011 - The Secretary, PART VAMPIRE, John Maxwell Productions, John Maxwell

2010 - Taylor, THE IMPOSSIBLE PLACE, Purplecoat Productions, Karl Falconer

Stage:

2019 - Mother Bear (Principle), RAYMOND BRIGGS THE BEAR (INTERNATIONAL TOUR), Pins and Needles Prod's, Lee Rayner

2018 - Stacey, THE HAUNTING OF GREENACRE COTTAGE, Ginificent Productions, Clare Keating

2017 - Head Puppeteer, SANTA'S REINDEER PUPPET PARADE, Brunskill and Grimes, Andy Brunskill & Jimmy Grimes

2016 - Fairy Godmother & Governess Simonella, CINDERELLA, Anton Benson Productions Ltd, Charlotte Peters

2016 - Princess Anna, ICE PRINCESSES SHOW, Winter Wonderland, Alex Smith

2016 - Sweetheart & Mother, OUT OF THE DARKNESS, Metro-Boulot-Dodo, Esther Simpson

2016 - Street Theatre, Multi-Role, ZSL LAND OF THE LIONS, ZSL Interpretations, Katy Balfour

2015 - Street Theatre, Maid, THE FUNNELS, Artemis Productions UK, Barry Han

2014 - Rufie & Barmaid, MOATARM'S OTTERS, Trickster Theatre, Cellan Scott

2014 - Hero, MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING, Trickster Theatre, Rosie Wilkinson

2013 -  Desdemona, OTHELLO, Trickster Theatre, Cellan Scott

2013 - Aaron, TITUS ANDRONICUS, Purplecoat Productions, Karl Falconer

2013 - Musical, Lorraine, BAT BOY, What We Did Next, Andrew Walker

2013 - Street Theatre, Future Primed Receptionist, FUTURE PRIMED HUMAN 2.0, The Kazimier & AND Festival, Liam Naughton

2012 - Lisa/Mrs Erskine, ANY OTHER NAME, What We Did Next/RSC Open Stages, Rebecca Cope

2012 - Mum, HAPPY, Municipal Theatre London, Rebecca Cope

2012 - Bertha, ELEGIES FOR ANGELS (Musical), PUNKS AND RAGING QUEENS, What We Did Next, Mark Rawle

2011 - Jack's Mother, INTO THE WOODS (Musical), What We Did Next, Katherine Rugen

2011 - Wendla, SPRING AWAKENING (Musical), What We Did Next, Jamie Barfield

2011 - The Dark Lady, ANY OTHER NAME, What We Did Next, Rebecca Cope

2011 - Elise, GOING WEST, Unfinished Business, Michael Denny

2011 - Hayley Tones, FRESHER: THE MUSICAL, Sarah Brown Productions, Rosie Wilkinson

2010 - Elaine, BREATHING CORPSES, LUDS at Edinburgh Fringe, Maia Alvarez-Stratford

Television:

2019 - Customer, O'KEEFFE'S WORKING HANDS TVC, Velvet TV, Steen Agro

2018 - Charlie, MEADOW, Runestone Pictures, Gareth Brooks

2018 - Customer, O'KEEFFE'S WORKING HANDS TVC, Velvet TV, Steen Agro

2017 - Claire Morris, NURSES WHO KILL, First Look TV, Chris Jury

Skills:

Accents & Dialects: American-Southern States, American-Standard, Bristol, Central Scottish, Cheshire, Cockney, English-Standard, French, Geordie, Heightened RP, Irish-Northern, Irish-Southern, Lancashire, Liverpool, Manchester, RP, Scottish-Standard, South African, Welsh-Standard, Yorkshire

Languages: English, French

Music & Dance: A Cappella, Alto, Ballroom Dancing, Burlesque, Cabaret Singing, Dance (general), Freestyle Dance, Hip Hop Dance, Jazz Singing, Pop Singing, Rock Singing, Violin

Performance: ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Audio Books, Autocue trained/experienced, Comedy Improv, Green Screen, Immersive Performance, Lip Sync, Live Roleplay,  Mask, Physical Theatre, Presenting, Promenade Theatre, Role Play, Voice Over

Sports: Archery, Climbing, Cycling, Horse-riding, Kick Boxing, Quad Biking, Running, Shooting, Stage Combat, Swimming

Vehicle Licences: Car Driving Licence

Other Skills: Aerial Work, Moped Rider, Puppetry, Puppetry-Bunraku, Puppetry-Hand, Puppetry-Rod

Vocal Range: C3 to F5 (belt to E5)

Training:

  • Was a member of the National Youth Theatre of Great Britain.

  • Numerous workshops with the Royal Shakespeare Company - as part of Open Stages - the Everyman Theatre Liverpool.

  • Regular workshops with renowned improvisation group, Impropriety.

UK: 07412 833382

NYC: (917) 720-3072
Dublin: 083 867 3486

  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Vimeo Icon
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White LinkedIn Icon

©2012 BY REFLECTIONS TALENT AGENCY